Kuemper Catholic

Kuemper Catholic

1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity CYO TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-10-19)

vs. Bishop Garrigan, Bishop Heelan, Gehlen Catholic - Lemars, Remsen St. Mary's, Saint Edmond, St. Mary's
 @ Carroll Country Clublocation

CCSD Big Van

CCSD Big Van

10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity CYO TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-10-19)

vs. Bishop Garrigan, Gehlen Catholic - Lemars, Remsen St. Mary's, Saint Edmond, St. Mary's
 @ Carroll Country Clublocation

KCSS-Big Van

KCSS-Big Van

5:00pmCentury Club Appreciation Picnic
Kuemper Catholic High School cafeteria location
5:00pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Tryouts
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

vs. Le Mars, Sioux City East
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Rescheduled from 04-30-19)

vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Lewis Central, Norwalk, Red Oak

KCSS Big Van

KCSS Big Van

3:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 05-07-19)

vs. Carroll Community
 @ Carroll Country Clublocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dualvs. Denison-Schleswig
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dualvs. Denison-Schleswig
 @ Denison High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity H-10vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity H-10vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Alta-Aurelia
 @ Kuemper Field House location
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls MS Meetvs. Atlantic MS, Denison-Schleswig, Harlan Community MS, Lewis Central MS
 @ Denison High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack and Field: Boys MS MeetDenison MS, Glenwood MS, Kuemper Catholic MS, Lewis Central MS vs. Harlan Community MS
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Tri-Center Community Schools
 @ Tri-Center High School location

Varsity Will Play 1st.
KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz

Varsity Will Play 1st.
KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz

6:30pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Tri-Center Community Schools
 @ Tri-Center High School location

KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz

KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz

Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Spencer
 @ Spencer Country Clublocation
8:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gilbert, Greene County, Hoover, Iowa City Regina, Marshalltown, Nevada, Perry Community
 @ Cub Stadiumlocation

KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz

KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz

8:30amGolf: Boys Varsity vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD, Atlantic CSD, Carroll Community, Denison, Harlan Community School, Humboldt, OABCIG, Panorama, Saint Edmond, Shenandoah, Spencer, Spirit Lake, Webster City
 @ Carroll Country Clublocation
Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: Varsity Practice Startsvs. IGHSAU
 @ Carroll HS softball stadium location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity H-10vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, St. Albert Catholic
 @ Fox Run Golf Courselocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity H-10vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
 @ Denison High Schoollocation
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity H-10  

(Time Changed)

vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
 @ Clarinda Country Clublocation
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls MS H-10Kuemper Catholic MS vs. Red Oak MS
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity H-10 Conf. (Rain Date)vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys MS H-10  

(Time Changed)

Atlantic MS, Clarinda MS, Creston MS, Glenwood MS, Harlan Community MS, Kuemper Catholic MS, Lewis Central MS, Red Oak MS, Shenandoah Middle School, St. Albert Catholic Junior High vs. Denison MS
 @ Denison High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity H-10 Conf. (Rain Date)vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
4:15pmTrack and Field: Girls MS H-10Atlantic MS, Creston MS, Denison MS, Glenwood MS, Harlan Community MS, Kuemper Catholic MS, Lewis Central MS, Red Oak MS, Shenandoah Middle School, St. Albert Catholic Junior High vs. Clarinda MS
 @ Clarinda High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

vs. St. Albert Catholic

KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz (riding with boys soccer)

KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz (riding with boys soccer)

6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

vs. St. Albert Catholic

KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz (riding with girls soccer)

KCSS-Bus 18-Fitz (riding with girls soccer)

Tuesday, May 7, 2019