Kuemper Catholic
1

Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Atlantic CSD
 @ Atlantic High Schoollocation
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Matchvs. Alta-Aurelia
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Atlantic CSD
 @ Atlantic High Schoollocation
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmTrack and Field: Girls MS Invitational  

(Postponed)

Kuemper Catholic MS vs. Denison MS
 @ Denison High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack and Field: Girls MS Meet  

(Cancelled)

Harlan Community MS, Kuemper Catholic MS vs. Denison MS
 @ Denison High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack and Field: Boys MS Meet  

(Cancelled)

Denison MS, Kuemper Catholic MS vs. Harlan Community MS
 @ Harlan Merrill Fieldlocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-24-18)

vs. Atlantic CSD
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-24-18)

vs. Greene County
 @ Grand Junctionlocation

Varsity First at 4:30.

Varsity First at 4:30.

4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled to 04-12-18)

vs. Atlantic CSD
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Atlantic CSD
 @ Atlantic High Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-12-18)

vs. Atlantic CSD
4:30pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Carroll Community, Eagle Grove, GTRA (Graettinger Terril/Ruthven Ayrshire), Manson Northwest Webster, Newell-Fonda, Paton-Churdan, Pocahontas Area, Saint Edmond, South Central Calhoun, Southeast Valley, Webster City, West Bend - Mallard
 @ Gowrie Football Field location
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. South Central Calhoun
 @ Lake City football field location
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-24-18)

vs. Greene County
 @ Grand Junctionlocation

JV will play after varsity

JV will play after varsity

Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Soccer Team Meal
Kuemper Catholic High School cafeteria location
6:00pm- 7:00pmCub Scouts
Holy Spirit School cafeteria location
Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Carroll Community
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Audubon
 @ Audubon High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dualvs. Audubon
4:30pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Koos RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Abraham Lincoln, Bishop Heelan, Boone, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Denison-Schleswig, Earlham, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Treynor
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Missouri Valley
 @ Missouri Valley HS location
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmTrack and Field: Girls MS Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Kuemper Catholic MS vs. Greene County
 @ Linduska Field, Jefferson location
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys MS Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Kuemper Catholic MS vs. Jefferson-Scranton Middle
 @ Linduska Field, Jefferson location
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Nevada
6:30pm- 8:30pmYouth Baseball
Kuemper Catholic High School gym location

Schon

Schon

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Nevada
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity Tournament  

(Rescheduled to 05-05-18)

vs. Spencer
 @ Spencer, Iowa location
12:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Boone, Gilbert, Webster City

Gilbert vs. Kuemper 12:30 pm 3rd place game at 2:30 pm 1st place game at 4:00 pm

Gilbert vs. Kuemper 12:30 pm 3rd place game at 2:30 pm 1st place game at 4:00 pm