Atlantic CSD
1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
School Pictures
All Buildings location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Volleyball Practice
Schuler Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm8th Grade Volleyball
AMS Gym location
3:30pm- 4:45pmMS XC Practice
Parking Lotlocation
3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball
AHS Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmAJSA Youth Practice
AHS Lower Practice Field location
5:30pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Red Oak  @  Atlantic Middle School
Trojan BowllocationFS

Time Change

Time Change

6:15pm- 8:00pm4th Grade Volleyball Practice
AMS Gym location
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Pink Out
8:15am- 1:15pmMentoring Training
AHS ICN Room location
3:30pm- 4:45pmMS XC Practice
Parking Lotlocation
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th MatchHarlan Community MS vs. Atlantic MS  @  Schuler Elementary School
GymlocationFS
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th MatchHarlan Community MS vs. Atlantic MS  @  Atlantic Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmAJSA Youth Practice
AHS Lower Practice Field location
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Matchvs. Denison-Schleswig  @  Atlantic High School
Room 600-GymlocationFS
7:15pmVolleyball: Varsity Matchvs. Denison-Schleswig  @  Atlantic High School
Room 600-GymlocationFS
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Prof. Dev. (1.5 HR Early Dismissal)
6:30am- 7:30am7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
AMS Gym location
3:30pm- 4:45pmMS XC Practice
Parking Lotlocation
3:45pm- 6:30pmVolleyball
AHS Gym location
4:30pm- 6:30pm8GBB traveling team
Schuler Gym location
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amNWMSU Ag Skills CampBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball
AHS Gym location
4:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Time Changed)

vs. Woodbine, Winterset, Tri-Center Community Schools, Treynor, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Riverside Community Schools, Missouri Valley, Logan-Magnolia, Earlham, Dallas Center-Grimes, Clarinda Academy, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah  @  Atlantic High School
4:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Time Changed)

vs. Tri-Center Community Schools, Treynor, Stanton, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Riverside Community Schools, Missouri Valley, Logan-Magnolia, Earlham, Dallas Center-Grimes, Clarinda Academy, Abraham Lincoln, Adel DeSoto Minburn, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah  @  Atlantic High School
4:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Time Changed)

vs. Tri-Center Community Schools, Treynor, Stanton, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Riverside Community Schools, Missouri Valley, Logan-Magnolia, Earlham, Dallas Center-Grimes, Clarinda Academy, Abraham Lincoln, Adel DeSoto Minburn, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah
 @ Atlantic High Schoollocation
4:00pmCross Country: MS Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Abraham Lincoln, Clarinda Academy, Dallas Center-Grimes, Earlham, Kirn Middle, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Riverside Community Schools, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Treynor, CAM, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Red Oak, Shenandoah  @  Atlantic High School
4:15pmFootball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Red Oak MS
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th MatchRed Oak MS vs. Atlantic MS  @  Schuler Elementary School
GymlocationFS
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th MatchRed Oak MS vs. Atlantic MS  @  Atlantic Middle School
GymlocationFS
5:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Southeast Polk
5:30pm- 7:30pmAJSA Youth Practice
AHS Lower Practice Field location
5:30pmFootball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Atlantic MS vs. Red Oak MS

Time Change

Time Change

Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Journalism First Friday
5:30am- 8:00amVolleyball
AHS Gym location
6:30am- 7:30amMS XC Practice
Parking Lotlocation
3:30pm- 4:45pm3rd Grade Volleyball Practice
Washington Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th Grade Volleyball Practice
Schuler Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pm8th Grade Volleyball
AMS Gym location
4:15pmFootball: 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Greene County
5:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Greene County
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Carroll Community
Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:30pm6th Grade girls bball
AMS Gym location
4:30pm- 6:30pm8GBB traveling team
Schuler Gym location