Atlantic CSD
1

Sunday, April 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:15am- 1:15amPost Prom
1:30am- 3:30amBreakfast & Ent.
AHS Commons location
9:00am- 12:00pmSB Pitching
Warehouselocation
12:00pm- 3:00pmYouth Baseball Pitching
Warehouselocation
4:00pm- 5:30pm7th Youth Softball
Warehouselocation
Monday, April 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Track Practice
AMS Gym, Trojan Bowl, Schuler Gymlocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmCheer Practice
AHS Multi-Purpose Bldg location
4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-24-18)

vs. Denison-Schleswig, Kuemper Catholic
4:30pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-13-18)

vs. Clarinda, Clarinda Academy, Clarke, Creston Community School District, Diagonal, East Union, Interstate, Martensdale-St Mary's, Mount Ayr, Nodaway Valley, Orient Macksburg, Shenandoah, Stanton
 @ Creston High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Lewis Central
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Matchvs. Carroll Community  @  Atlantic High School
6:00pm- 7:30pm6th BBKB Open Gym
Schuler Gym location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Lewis Central
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Carroll Community  @  Atlantic High School
Tuesday, April 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Bedford, Clarinda, Denison, East Mills, Glenwood, Maryville, Nodaway Valley, Red Oak, SWI Community, Shenandoah, Southwest Valley High School, Tarkio, West Nodaway H.S.
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Girls' Track Practice
AMS Gym, Trojan Bowllocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmCheer Practice
AHS Multi-Purpose Bldg location
4:15pmTrack and Field: Boys MS Meetvs. Coon Rapids Bayard, Lewis Central MS, Red Oak MS, Shenandoah Middle School, Treynor  @  Atlantic High School
4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Glenwood
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dualvs. Glenwood
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dualvs. Glenwood
 @ Glenwood High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Cyclone Inv.Bus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Abraham Lincoln, Carroll Kuemper, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Denison-Schleswig, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, OABCIG, Sioux City West, St. Albert Catholic
 @ Harlan Merrill Fieldlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Missouri Valley
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoys' Soccer Inclement Weather Practice
AHS Gym location
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Prof. Dev. (1.5 HR Early Dismissal)
6:30am- 7:30amMS Track Practice
AMS Gym, Trojan Bowllocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmSB Pitching
Warehouselocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmCheer Practice
AHS Multi-Purpose Bldg location
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoys' Soccer Inclement Weather Practice
AHS Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSchool Board Meeting
AHS Media Center location
Thursday, April 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lewis Central
 @ Fox Run Golf Courselocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmCheer Practice
AHS Multi-Purpose Bldg location
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Abraham Lincoln
4:15pmTrack and Field: Girls MS MeetClarinda MS, Coon Rapids Bayard, Glenwood MS, Lewis Central MS, Treynor vs. Atlantic MS  @  Atlantic High School
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Kuemper Catholic
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual  

(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)

vs. Kuemper Catholic  @  Atlantic Washington Elementary School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
5:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Ram RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

vs. Abraham Lincoln, Clarinda, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Creston Community School District, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Logan Magnolia, Riverside Community Schools
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoys' Soccer Inclement Weather Practice
AHS Gym location
Friday, April 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 1:00pmTrojan Diner
AHS Room 216 location
1:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-14-18)

vs. Sioux City East
 @ Olsen Stadium location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Girls' Track Practice
AMS Gym, Trojan Bowllocation
4:30pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Clarinda, Clarinda Academy, Clarke, Creston Community School District, Diagonal, East Union, Interstate, Martensdale-St Mary's, Mount Ayr, Nodaway Valley, Orient Macksburg, Shenandoah, Stanton
 @ Creston High Schoollocation

Will now be a Co-Ed meet and I have Atlantic, Clarinda, Clarinda Ac.,Clarke, and East Union as the girls teams that can come on 4/13

Will now be a Co-Ed meet and I have Atlantic, Clarinda, Clarinda Ac.,Clarke, and East Union as the girls teams that can come on 4/13

5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-21-18)

vs. Denison-Schleswig  @  Atlantic High School
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoys' Soccer Inclement Weather Practice
AHS Gym location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 05-21-18)

vs. Denison-Schleswig  @  Atlantic High School
Saturday, April 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmACT Test
AHS Room 210, AHS Room 212, AHS Room 216, AHS Room 218 location
8:00amTrack and Field: Boys Varsity RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       5:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 04-13-18)

vs. Sioux City East
 @ Olsen Stadium location
9:00am- 10:00amNishna Valley YMCA Youth Track Practice
AHS Soccer/FB Field location