Shenandoah
Sunday, October 1, 2017
Monday, October 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
FFA- Fruit sales kick off
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th MatchRed Oak MS vs. Shenandoah Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th MatchRed Oak MS vs. Shenandoah Middle School
6:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Falls City
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmVolleyball: 9th Matchvs. Creston Community School District
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Matchvs. Creston Community School District
7:15pmVolleyball: Varsity Matchvs. Creston Community School District

Senior Night

Senior Night

Wednesday, October 4, 2017
Thursday, October 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Abraham Lincoln, Atlantic CSD, CAM, Clarinda, Clarinda Academy, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Creston Community School District, Dallas Center-Grimes, Denison-Schleswig, Earlham, Fremont Mills, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Kirn Middle, Lewis Central, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Red Oak, Riverside Community Schools, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Treynor, Tri-Center Community Schools, Wilson Middle, Winterset
 @ Atlantic High Schoollocation
4:00pmFootball: 7th Game  

(Date Changed to 10-09-17)

Falls City vs. Shenandoah Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th MatchBedford, Sidney vs. Shenandoah Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: 8th MatchBedford, Sidney Middle vs. Shenandoah Middle School
4:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Abraham Lincoln, Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Clarinda Academy, Creston Community School District, Dallas Center-Grimes, Denison-Schleswig, Earlham, Fremont Mills, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Red Oak, Riverside Community Schools, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Treynor, Tri-Center Community Schools, Winterset, Woodbine
 @ Atlantic High Schoollocation
4:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Abraham Lincoln, Adel DeSoto Minburn, Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Clarinda Academy, Creston Community School District, Dallas Center-Grimes, Denison-Schleswig, Earlham, Fremont Mills, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Lewis Central, Logan-Magnolia, Missouri Valley, Red Oak, Riverside Community Schools, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, St. Albert Catholic Junior, Treynor, Tri-Center Community Schools, Winterset
 @ Atlantic High Schoollocation
5:30pmFootball: 8th Game  

(Date Changed to 10-09-17)

vs. Falls City
Friday, October 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 2:15pm2nd grade field trip, Rose Theater
Omaha location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Southeast Valley
Saturday, October 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Abraham Lincoln
9:00amLoess Hills Fieldfest
Glenwood location

9-12 Band

9-12 Band