Skip to content
Glenwood
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
11:00am
GLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Atlantic Golf and Country Club
11:00am
GLF: B/V
@Atlantic Nishna Hills Golf Course
3:45pm
TN: G/V
(Changed)
@Glenwood High School
3:45pm
TN: B/V
(Changed)
@
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
2
2 Hr Early Dismissal-Prof. Dev.
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer & Dance Fittings W/ Varsity Rep
@HS Cafeteria
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Soccer Pre-Game Meal
@HS Cafeteria
5:30pm
Parent Meeting
@HS Library/Media Center
Dance
7:00pm
Vocal Concert
@HS Auditorium
9th-12th Grades
3
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
TR: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Merrill Field
4:00pm
TR: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Merrill Field
4:15pm
TR: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Lewis Central High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Glenwood High School
4:30pm
TN: G/V
(Postponed)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
4:30pm
TN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City West High School
Sioux City West High School, 2001 Casselman Street, Sioux City, IA
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
7:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sioux City West High School
4
Large Group Festival
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
TR: G/MS
(Changed)
@Creston High School
4:15pm
TR: B/MS
(Changed)
@Lewis Central High School
5
Prom
Promenade @ 7:00 Dance 8-11:30
10:00am
Trap Club meet
@ Harry Koch, Omaha
6
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Open Gym- HS/FB
@Auxiliary Gym
7
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
9:00am
GLF: G/V
@American Legion Country Club (Shenandoah)
9:00am
GLF: B/V
@Carroll Municipal Golf Course
4:00pm
TR: G/V
@Harlan Merrill Field
Harlan Merrill Field
4:00pm
TR: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Merrill Field
4:00pm
TR: B/V
@Harlan Merrill Field
4:00pm
TR: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Merrill Field
4:15pm
TR: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Red Oak Dick Morrison Track
4:15pm
TR: B/MS
(Postponed)
@Shenandoah High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
6:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
8
Ramily Matters
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
TR: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Red Oak Dick Morrison Track
4:15pm
TR: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Red Oak Dick Morrison Track
4:15pm
TR: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Red Oak Dick Morrison Track
4:15pm
TR: B/MS
@Shenandoah High School
4:15pm
TR: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Shenandoah High School
4:30pm
GLF: G/V
@Glenwood Golf & Country Club
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
4:30pm
TN: G/V
@
6:00pm
Fine Arts Night
@HS Auditorium
6:00-6:25: Reception in the High School Auditorium 6:25-6:30: Move to Auditorium 6:30-6:45- Visual Art Awards 6:45-7:00- Large Group Speech ...
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Lewis Central High School
9
2 Hr Early Dismissal-Prof. Dev.
Best of Center Showcase
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
8:30am
TN: B/V
@
10
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
TR: G/V
@
4:00pm
TR: B/V
@
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Soccer Pre-Game Meal
@HS Cafeteria
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Glenwood Middle School
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Glenwood High School
11
6:30am - 1:00pm
Blood Drive
@HS GYM
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
10:00am
GLF: B/V
@Majestic Hill Golf Course
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
4:30pm
TN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
6:00pm
SOC: B/V
@
6:30pm
Banquet
@HS Cafeteria
Mock Trial Banquet
12
TBD
TN: B/V
@
9:00am
TN: G/V
@
10:00am
Trap Club meet
@SWISC Gun Club
13
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Open Gym- HS/FB
@Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Club Soccer
14
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Glenwood High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Carroll Kuemper Catholic Field House
Varsity will play first.
6:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Glenwood High School
7:00pm
Board Meeting
@HS Library/Media Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS Awards Night
@MS Gym
7:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@
JV will play 2nd.
15
FFA American Degree Applications Due
FFA ISF Nominations Deadline
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Parade of Bands
@HS Auditorium
16
2 Hr Early Dismissal-Prof. Dev.
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
9:00am
TN: G/V
@
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Baccalaureate
@HS Auditorium
17
Pre-School Graduation
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
2:30pm
TR: G/V
@
2:30pm
TR: B/V
@
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Glenwood High School
6:00pm
Alternative Program Graduation
@PLC
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Glenwood High School
1 half on Lil Rams Field (next to HS Game field)
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
18
7:00am - 8:00am
Color Guard
@Auxiliary Gym
10:00am
GLF: B/V
@
2:30pm
TR: G/V
@
2:30pm
TR: B/V
@
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Glenwood High School
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Glenwood High School
19
8:00am - 11:30am
Graduation
@HS Cafeteria
Hundt
8:00am
SOC: G/JV
@
8:00am Glenwood vs AL (West Field) 10:30am Glenwood vs Ankeny (East Field) 1:00pm Glenwood vs LC (East Field)
9:00am
TN: G/V
@
vs Denison
9:00am
TR: G/V
@
9:00am
TR: B/V
@
9:15am
SOC: B/JV
@
9:15 Glenwood vs AL (West Field) 11:45 Glenwood vs Ankeny (East Field) 4:45 Glenwood vs Treynor (East Field)
9:30am
TN: B/V
@
10:00am
Trap Club meet
@ Harry Koch, Omaha
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Graduation Party
@HS Cafeteria
Mohr
20
2:00pm
Graduation
21
5th Grade Olympic Day
@HS Track
Elementary Fine Arts Night
@West Elementary
8:00am
Pre-School Fun Day at Glenwood Lake Park
10:00am
GLF: G/V
@River Valley Golf Course
3:00pm
TN: G/V
@
Vs Spirit Lake/Okoboji
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@
Glenwood vs Carroll
22
8:00am
Field Day
3rd and 4th Grade
8:00am
Kindergarten Fun Day at Glenwood Lake Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@
5:30pm
BB: JV
@Glenwood Middle School
5:30pm
SB: JV
@Glenwood Middle School
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@
7:30pm
BB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
7:30pm
SB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
23
2 Hr Early Dismissal-Prof. Dev.
TBD
TN: G/V
@
8:00am
Field Day
5th Grade
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Ice Cream Social & Retirement Reception
@HS Cafeteria
6:00pm
Hershey Track Meet
6:30pm
SOC: B/V
@
24
8OED
@Glenwood Lake Park
8:00am
1st Grade Field Day at HS Track
3:00pm
BB: 9th
(Cancelled)
@Glenwood Middle School
5:30pm
BB: JV
@Glenwood Middle School
5:30pm
SB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@
7:30pm
BB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
7:30pm
SB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
25
2nd Grade Field Day at HS Track
TBD
GLF: B/V
@
Last Day of School
TBD
TN: B/V
@
5:30pm
BB: JV
@
7:30pm
BB: V
@
26
TBD
TN: B/V
@
12:00pm
SOC: B/V
@
27
11:00am - 6:00pm
Graduation Party
Embray/Mintle
7:00pm
Banquet
@HS Cafeteria
Girl's Track
28
29
TBD
GLF: G/V
@
TBD
TN: B/V
@
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Brandee's Dance Studio
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
SB: JV
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
7:30pm
SB: V
@Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
30
TBD
GLF: G/V
@
11:00am
SB: 9th
@
1:00pm
BB: 9th
(Changed)
@Clarinda City Park
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Brandee's Dance Studio
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
BB: JV
@Glenwood Middle School
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
7:30pm
BB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
31
TBD
SOC: B/V
TBD
TN: G/V
11:00am
BB: 9th
@Atlantic High School
Baseball Field
1:00pm
SB: JV
(Changed)
@Sidney High School
5:30pm
BB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
5:30pm
SB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
7:30pm
BB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
7:30pm
SB: V
@Glenwood Middle School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?