Lewis Central
1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:55am- 7:30amSTUDENT COUNCIL MTG.
LCHS - Media Center location
3:00pm- 5:00pmGirls' Track Practice (If bad weather)
LCHS - Big Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmExpress Basketball
LCHS - Big Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmCub Scouts - Wright
Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria location
Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmGirls' Track Practice (If bad weather)
LCHS - Big Gym location
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity H-10vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity H-10vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Shenandoah
Friday, May 3, 2019
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Sunday, May 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 6:00pmExpress Basketball
LCHS - Big Gym location
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity H-10vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
 @ Clarinda Country Clublocation
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity H-10vs. Creston Community School District
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity H-10vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, St. Albert Catholic
 @ Fox Run Golf Courselocation
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity H-10vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
 @ Denison-Schleswig location
3:00pm- 5:00pmGirls' Track Practice (If bad weather)
LCHS - Big Gym location
3:05pm- 3:45pmZumba Session-Jorgensen
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dualvs. Denison-Schleswig
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity H-10 Conf. (Rain Date)vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity H-10 Conf. (Rain Date)vs. Atlantic CSD, Clarinda, Creston Community School District, Denison-Schleswig, Glenwood, Harlan Community School, Kuemper Catholic, Red Oak, Shenandoah, St. Albert Catholic
4:15pmTrack and Field: Girls MS H-10Atlantic MS, Creston MS, Denison MS, Glenwood MS, Harlan Community MS, Kuemper Catholic MS, Lewis Central MS, Red Oak MS, Shenandoah Middle School, St. Albert Catholic Junior High vs. Clarinda MS
 @ Clarinda High Schoollocation
4:15pmTrack and Field: Boys MS H-10Atlantic MS, Clarinda MS, Creston MS, Glenwood MS, Harlan Community MS, Kuemper Catholic MS, Lewis Central MS, Red Oak MS, Shenandoah Middle School, St. Albert Catholic Junior High vs. Denison MS
 @ Denison High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Denison-Schleswig
6:30pm- 8:00pmGirl Scouts Troop 40188 Trescott & Downing
Titan Hill Intermediate - Art Room #14 location
7:00pm- 8:00pmBoy Scouts Troop 528 - Beck
Kreft Primary - Cafeteria location
Tuesday, May 7, 2019