Skip to content
Lewis Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Speech Rehearsal
@LCHS - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm
BKB: B/9th
@St. Albert High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth basketball/ KC
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
@St. Albert High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Youth B/NK
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - JS
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/KN
@LCMS - Small Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@St. Albert High School
2
10:00am - 2:00pm
Youth S/DW
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
BKB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
12:30pm
BKB: G/V
(Changed)
@Bishop Heelan High School
3
4
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Zumba Session-Jorgensen
6:00pm
BKB: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball / Jeff H
@Kreft Primary - Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Basketball/DM
@
Multiple Location
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm
BWL: G/V
@Council Bluffs, Thunderbowl
3:30pm
BWL: G/V
@Thunderbowl
3:30pm
BWL: B/V
@Thunderbowl
3:30pm
BWL: B/V
@Thunderbowl
4:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
4:00pm
BKB: B/JV
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Girl Scouts Troop 01097-Loftus
@Kreft Primary - Cafeteria
5:45pm
BKB: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
5:45pm - 10:00pm
HS Show Choir Practice
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color/Winter Guard
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Scout Mtg. - Kim Wickersham
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball/B.S.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball/JK
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
6
6:55am - 7:30am
STUDENT COUNCIL MTG.
@LCHS - Media Center
3:30pm
BWL: B/V
@Thunderbowl
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/A/C.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball/M.P.
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts - Wright
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball / Jeff H
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/ B.M.
@LCHS - Small Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Baskeball/ PN
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
7
3:00pm
BWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Council Bluffs, Thunderbowl
3:00pm
BWL: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Thunderbowl
3:00pm
BWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Thunderbowl
3:00pm
BWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Thunderbowl
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:45pm
MS Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Glenwood Middle School
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Glenwood Middle School
5:00pm
BKB: B/9th
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/ Q.D.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Basketball /DM
@LCHS - Big Gym
8
12:30pm
BWL: G/V
@
12:30pm
BWL: G/V
@Thunderbowl
12:30pm
BWL: G/V
@Thunderbowl
12:30pm
BWL: B/V
@
12:30pm
BWL: B/V
@Thunderbowl
12:30pm
BWL: B/V
@Thunderbowl
4:30pm
BKB: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Lewis Central High School
4:30pm
BKB: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
4:30pm
BKB: B/9th
@Harlan Community School
Harlan Community High School
4:30pm
BKB: B/9th
@Harlan Community School
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
6:00pm
BKB: B/JV
@Harlan Community School
6:00pm
BKB: B/JV
@Harlan Community School
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Harlan Community School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Harlan Community School
9
TBD
Fine Arts: V
@Urbandale High School
TBD
Fine Arts: V
@Urbandale High School
7:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 2:00pm
Youth S/DW
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
WR: B/V
@Glenwood High School
12:00pm
WR: V
@
4:00pm - 9:00pm
1st Grade Musical
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 12:00pm
MS Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
10
11
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Zumba Session-Jorgensen
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Harlan Community School
HCHS Gymnasium
5:15pm
BKB: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Harlan Community School
Harlan Community High School
5:45pm - 10:00pm
HS Show Choir Practice
@Auditorium
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball/ JH
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/KH
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts Troop 40188 Trescott & Downing
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Art Room #14
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scouts Troop 528 - Beck
@Kreft Primary - Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball / Jeff H
@Kreft Primary - Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball/CA
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Basketball/DM
@
Multiple Location
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm
BKB: G/V
(Changed)
@Bishop Heelan High School
5:45pm
BKB: B/9th
@Glenwood High School Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
BKB: B/9th
@Glenwood High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/JV
@Glenwood High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/JV
@Glenwood High School
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Brownie Troop #41027/Kilnoski
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Art Room #14
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color/Winter Guard
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Scout Mtg. - Kim Wickersham
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball/B.S.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball/JK
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Glenwood High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Glenwood High School
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
13
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Leadership Group - Student
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/A/C.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball/M.P.
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts - Wright
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball / Jeff H
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/ B.M.
@LCHS - Small Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Baskeball/ PN
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
14
Cub Scout Den Mtg. Pack 249/Den 4 Brian Jensen
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria
6:00am - 3:00pm
Trade Exploration Day
@LCHS - Big Gym
12:00pm
BWL: G/V
@Thunderbowl
12:00pm
BWL: B/V
@Thunderbowl
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:45pm
MS Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scout Mtg. Troop 40014-Pedersen
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Art Room #12
5:30pm
BKB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City North High School
5:45pm - 10:00pm
HS Show Choir Practice
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball/ C.C.
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball/E.T. & J.D.
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/ Q.D.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:00pm
BKB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sioux City North High School
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Basketball /DM
@LCHS - Big Gym
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
15
12:30pm
BWL: B/V
@Thunderbowl
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth basketball/ KC
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Youth B/NK
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball - JS
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/KN
@LCMS - Small Gym
16
9:00am
BKB: B/9th
@Ralston High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Youth S/DW
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Swim Meet
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BKB: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
17
6:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Swim Meet
@
Multiple Location
18
TBD
Fine Arts: V
@Glenwood High School
7:00am - 10:00pm
HS Vocal Concert
@
Multiple Location
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Zumba Session-Jorgensen
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Lewis Central Middle School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball/ JH
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/KH
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts Troop 40188 Trescott & Downing
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Art Room #14
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
7:00pm
BKB: B/V
@Lewis Central High School
LCHS Big Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball/CA
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
19
7:00am - 10:00pm
HS Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Girl Scouts Troop 01097-Loftus
@Kreft Primary - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color/Winter Guard
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Scout Mtg. - Kim Wickersham
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball/B.S.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball/JK
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:00pm
Fine Arts: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lewis Central High School
Auditorium
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
20
6:55am - 7:30am
STUDENT COUNCIL MTG.
@LCHS - Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/A/C.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball/M.P.
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts - Wright
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball / Jeff H
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/ B.M.
@LCHS - Small Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Baskeball/ PN
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
21
7:00am - 10:00pm
MS Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:15am - 8:15am
Kreft Professional Development
@Kreft Primary - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball/ C.C.
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball/E.T. & J.D.
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/ Q.D.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Basketball /DM
@LCHS - Big Gym
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
22
TBD
Fine Arts: V
@University of Nebraska at Omaha
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth basketball/ KC
@Kreft Primary - Gym
5:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Changed)
@Sioux City East High School
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Youth B/NK
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/KN
@LCMS - Small Gym
23
TBD
Fine Arts: V
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
TBD
Fine Arts: V
(Cancelled)
@Bishop Heelan High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Youth S/DW
@
Multiple Location
24
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
boys' track practice indoor if bad weather
@LCHS - Small Gym
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Zumba Session-Jorgensen
5:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Changed)
@Sioux City East High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball/ JH
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
8th grade parent meeting
@Lewis Central Middle School - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/KH
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts Troop 40188 Trescott & Downing
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Art Room #14
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scouts Troop 528 - Beck
@Kreft Primary - Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball/CA
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Basketball/DM
@
Multiple Location
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
26
TBD
Fine Arts: V
@WITCC
TBD
Fine Arts: V
@WITCC
7:00am - 9:00pm
1st Grade Musical
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
boys' track practice indoor if bad weather
@LCHS - Small Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@LCHS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Mobile Food Pantry
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Color/Winter Guard
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Scout Mtg. - Kim Wickersham
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Youth Basketball/B.S.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball/JK
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheer Parent Mtg.
@LCHS - Media Center
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
27
12:10pm - 1:40pm
Woods Final
@LCHS - Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
boys' track practice indoor if bad weather
@LCHS - Small Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/A/C.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball/M.P.
@Kreft Primary - Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Concert/Ryan Payne
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts - Wright
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball / Jeff H
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/ B.M.
@LCHS - Small Gym
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Baskeball/ PN
@Titan Hill Intermediate - Gym
7:35pm - 9:05pm
Woods Final
@LCHS - Media Center
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
boys' track practice indoor if bad weather
@LCHS - Small Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
MS Show Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts Troop 01097-Loftus
@Kreft Primary - Cafeteria
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Girl Scouts Troop 01097-Loftus
@Kreft Primary - Cafeteria
5:45pm - 10:00pm
HS Show Choir Practice
@Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball/ Q.D.
@LCMS - Small Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball/J.K. & J.P.
@LCMS - Big Gym
7:00pm
Fine Arts: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lewis Central High School
Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Youth Basketball /DM
@LCHS - Big Gym
8:30pm - 9:45pm
Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Fine Arts
Special Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?