Skip to content
Harlan Community School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
1:00pm - 3:00pm
One Act Play Practice - HS Drama - Hagemeier
@HCHS Auditorium
2
8:00am - 10:00am
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@HCMS Gymnasium
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
12:00pm - 1:30pm
7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice - Goshorn & Koesters
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Shelby Keane
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball - Jill Schmitz
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
3
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
@Harlan Community Middle School
4:15pm
BKB: G/8th
@Harlan Primary School
5:30pm
WR: JV
@Harlan Community School
5:30pm
WR: V
@Harlan Community School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball - Jill Schmitz
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
6:30pm - 7:45pm
6th Grade BB - Paul Bruck
@HCMS Gymnasium
4
ACT Test Registration Deadline
@Harlan Community High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
5th/6th AAU VB Practice - Baugham & Schaben
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
4:30pm
BKB: B/9th
@
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@
6:00pm
BKB: B/JV
@Harlan Community School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
One Act Play Practice - HS Drama - Hagemeier
@HCHS Auditorium
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
@Saint Albert High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Harlan Community School
5
8:30am - 1:00pm
LIONS CLUB BIDDY BASKETBALL
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
WR: JV
@Logan Magnolia High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Tri-Center High School
1:00pm
BWL: G/V
@Creston Pine Valley
1:00pm
BWL: B/V
@Creston Pine Valley
4:30pm
BKB: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Atlantic Middle School
Gym
4:30pm
BKB: B/9th
@Harlan Community School
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Atlantic Middle School
Gym
6:00pm
BKB: B/JV
@Harlan Community School
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
@Atlantic Middle School
Gym
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Harlan Community School
6
7:00am - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@HCHS Gymnasium
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Little Cyclone Boys Basketball
@HCMS Gymnasium
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Little Cyclone Girls Basketball
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade AAU Volleyball Practice
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - McDowell
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Men's Recreation Basketball
@HCMS Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Baseball - Sears
@HCHS Batting Cage
7
8:00am
Special Olympics
Southwest Area Basektball Skills at IWCC
3:45pm - 5:00pm
5th/6th AAU VB Practice - Baughman & Schaben
@HCMS Gymnasium
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
@Adams Elementary School Gym
Upper Gymnasium
4:15pm
BKB: G/8th
@Fairview Elementary School
FV-East gym
5:00pm - 6:15pm
5th Grade - McDowell
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:00pm
BKB: G/9th
@Harlan Community School
7:15pm
BKB: B/9th
@Harlan Community School
8
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
@HCHS Gymnasium
3:30pm
BWL: G/V
@Red Oak Lanes
3:30pm
BWL: B/V
@Red Oak Lanes
3:30pm
BWL: V
@Red Oak Lanes
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
@Harlan Community Middle School
4:15pm
BKB: G/8th
@Harlan Primary School
4:30pm
BKB: B/JV
@Kuemper Catholic High School
Kuemper High School Gym
5:00pm
WR: V
@Shenandoah High School
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
@Kuemper Catholic High School
Kuemper High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
One Act Play Practice - HS Drama - Hagemeier
@HCHS Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball - Jill Schmitz
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Girls Open Gym - Shelton
@HCHS Gymnasium
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Carroll Kuemper Catholic High School
Kuemper High School Gym
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jazz
@HCHS Auditorium
4:45pm - 6:00pm
7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th VB Practice - Baughman
@HCMS Gymnasium
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Jazz
@HCHS Auditorium
3:45pm
BWL: G/V
@Harlan Cyclone Lanes
Harlan Cyclone Lanes
3:45pm
BWL: B/V
@Harlan Cyclone Lanes
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
@Harlan Community Middle School
4:15pm
BKB: G/8th
@Harlan Primary School
4:30pm
WR: MS
@Carroll Middle School
Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball - Jill Schmitz
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
6:30pm - 7:45pm
6th Grade BB - Paul Bruck
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:45pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Koesters
@HCMS Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA MEETING
@HCHS Gymnasium
7:45pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Open Gym - Shelton
@HCMS Gymnasium
11
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
@HCHS Gymnasium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
CHEERLEADING Elementary SPIRIT CLINIC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
WR: V
@Mount Ayr High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
5th/6th AAU VB Practice - Baugham & Schaben
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
4:30pm
BKB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Harlan High School
4:30pm
BKB: B/9th
@Clarinda High School
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
(Changed)
@Harlan High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Clarinda High School
6:00pm
BKB: B/V
(Changed)
@Clarinda High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
One Act Play Practice - HS Drama - Hagemeier
@HCHS Auditorium
12
Bluffs Jazz Festival
8:30am - 1:00pm
LIONS CLUB BIDDY BASKETBALL
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
WR: JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Mount Ayr High School
3:00pm
BKB: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Harlan Community High School
3:00pm
BKB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Harlan Community Middle School
4:30pm
BKB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Harlan Community High School
4:30pm
BKB: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Harlan Community Middle School
6:00pm
BKB: G/Reserve
@Harlan Community Middle School
6:00pm
BKB: G/9th
(Postponed)
@Harlan Community Middle School
6:00pm
BKB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Harlan Community School
13
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Little Cyclone Boys Basketball
@HCHS Gymnasium
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Little Cyclone Girls Basketball
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
2:00pm - 4:00pm
One Act Play Practice - HS Drama - Hagemeier
@HCHS Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade AAU Volleyball Practice
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Men's Recreation Basketball
@HCMS Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Baseball - Sears
@HCHS Batting Cage
14
3:45pm - 5:00pm
5th/6th AAU VB Practice - Baughman & Schaben
@HCMS Gymnasium
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
@Carroll Kuemper Catholic Middle School - St. Lawrence
5:00pm - 6:15pm
5th Grade - McDowell
@HCMS Gymnasium
5:15pm
BKB: G/8th
@Carroll Kuemper Catholic Middle School - St. Lawrence
St. Lawrence Gym
6:00pm
BKB: G/9th
@Harlan Community School
HCHS Gymnasium
7:30pm
BKB: B/9th
@Harlan Community School
15
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
@HCHS Gymnasium
3:30pm
BWL: B/V
@Red Oak Lanes
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Harlan Community Middle School
HCMS Gymnasium
4:30pm
BKB: G/JV
@Harlan Community High School
HCHS Gymnasium
5:45pm
BKB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Harlan Community Primary School
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
@Harlan Community High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
One Act Play Practice - HS Drama - Hagemeier
@HCHS Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@HCMS Gymnasium
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
@Harlan Community High School
16
4:45pm - 6:00pm
7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Soccer Meeting
@HCHS Auditorium
17
3:45pm
BWL: G/V
@Ida Grove Bowling Center
3:45pm
BWL: B/V
@Ida Grove Bowling Center
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
@Harlan Community Middle School
4:15pm
BKB: G/8th
@Harlan Primary School
4:30pm
BKB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Harlan Community School
5:30pm
WR: JV
@Red Oak Jr./Sr. High
5:30pm
WR: V
@Red Oak Jr./Sr. High
PARENT'S NIGHT
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
(Changed)
@Harlan Community School
6:30pm - 7:45pm
6th Grade BB - Paul Bruck
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer
(Cancelled)
@HCHS Gymnasium
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Changed)
@Harlan Community School
18
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HCHS Gymnasium
3:45pm - 5:00pm
5th/6th AAU VB Practice - Baugham & Schaben
(Cancelled)
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
4:30pm
BKB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Harlan Community School
4:30pm
BKB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Harlan Primary School
4:30pm
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Glenwood High School
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
(Changed)
@Harlan Community School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Changed)
@Harlan Community School
19
8:00am - 5:00pm
4th - 6th Grade Boys Basketball HOOP IT UP TOURNAMENT
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
WR: V
@Burke High School
11:00am
WR: V
@Plattsmouth High School
1:30pm
BKB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Community Middle School
3:00pm
BKB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Community Middle School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HCMS Gymnasium
4:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Community School
20
7:00am - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
(Cancelled)
@HCHS Gymnasium
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Little Cyclone Boys Basketball
@HCMS Gymnasium
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Little Cyclone Girls Basketball
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade AAU Volleyball Practice
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Men's Recreation Basketball
@HCMS Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Baseball - Sears
@HCHS Batting Cage
21
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
@HCMS Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
4:30pm
WR: JV
@Harlan Community High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7th GBB - Monson
@HCMS Gymnasium
22
7:40am
Softball Player Meeting
@HCHS Auditorium
4:30pm
BKB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Denison High School
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lewis Central High School
5:30pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lewis Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer
@HCMS Gymnasium
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Denison High School
HS Gym
Pink Out
23
4:45pm - 6:00pm
7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
24
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
@HCHS Gymnasium
3:45pm
BWL: G/V
(Postponed)
@Harlan Cyclone Lanes
Harlan Cyclone Lanes
3:45pm
BWL: B/V
(Postponed)
@Harlan Cyclone Lanes
Harlan Cyclone Lanes
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
@Harlan Community Middle School
4:15pm
BKB: G/8th
@Lewis Central Middle School
4:15pm
WR: MS
(Postponed)
@Shenandoah High School
4:30pm
BKB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Denison High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
BKB: G/V
@Denison High School
HS Gym
Pink Out
6:00pm
BKB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Harlan Community High School
6:30pm - 7:45pm
6th Grade BB - Paul Bruck
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:45pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Koesters
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:45pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Koesters
@HCMS Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Girls Open Gym - Shelton
@HCHS Gymnasium
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Denison High School
HS Gym
Pink Out
25
Simpson Jazz Festival
3:45pm - 5:00pm
5th/6th AAU VB Practice - Baugham & Schaben
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Carroll Kuemper Catholic High School
Kuemper High School Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling Club Youth Dual Triangular Meet
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
26
8:00am
District Large Group Speech
At Perry High School
10:00am
BWL: G/V
@Sweet 16 Lanes
10:00am
BWL: B/V
@Sweet 16 Lanes
10:30am
WR: V
@Shenandoah High School
Cheerleaders bus leave time 9:00am
2:00pm
BKB: G/9th
(Changed)
@Harlan Community School
3:00pm
BKB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Community High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
@HCMS Gymnasium
4:30pm
BKB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Community High School
27
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Little Cyclone Boys Basketball
@HCHS Gymnasium
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Little Cyclone Girls Basketball
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade AAU Volleyball Practice
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Men's Recreation Basketball
@HCMS Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Baseball - Sears
@HCHS Batting Cage
28
3:45pm - 5:00pm
5th/6th AAU VB Practice - Baughman & Schaben
@HCMS Gymnasium
3:45pm
BWL: G/V
@Harlan Cyclone Lanes
Harlan Cyclone Lanes
3:45pm
BWL: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Cyclone Lanes
Harlan Cyclone Lanes
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
@Atlantic Washington Elementary School
Gym
4:15pm
BKB: G/8th
@Atlantic Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Lewis Central Middle School
5:00pm - 6:15pm
5th Grade - McDowell
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:00pm
BKB: G/9th
@Harlan High School
7:30pm
BKB: B/9th
@Harlan High School
29
4:30pm
BKB: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@Harlan Community School
HCHS Gymnasium
4:30pm
BKB: B/9th
(Postponed)
@Atlantic Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lewis Central High School
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lewis Central High School
6:00pm
BKB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Harlan Community School
HCHS Gymnasium
6:00pm
BKB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Atlantic Middle School
Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer
(Cancelled)
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community Theatre Meeting
(Postponed)
@HCHS Media Center
7:30pm
BKB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harlan Community School
7:30pm
BKB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Atlantic Middle School
Gym
30
3:00pm - 11:00pm
FFA District Review & Officer Interviews
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HCMS Gymnasium
4:45pm - 6:00pm
7th/8th Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HCHS Gymnasium
31
4:15pm
BKB: G/7th
@Harlan Community Middle School
4:15pm
BKB: G/8th
@Denison Middle School
4:30pm
WR: JV
@Atlantic High School
Room 600-Gym
5:00pm
BKB: G/JV
@Harlan Community High School
HCHS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer
@HCMS Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:45pm
7th Grade Boys Basketball - Koesters
@HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East & West
7:00pm
BKB: G/V
@Harlan Community High School
HCHS Gymnasium
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Football
Cheerleading
Volleyball
District
Wrestling
Volleyball
Elementary
Volleyball
Fine Arts
Speech
Band
Band
Vocal
High School
Volleyball
Cheerleading
Student Council
Football
Middle School
Volleyball
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?