Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm | vs. OABCIG | |
3:45pm | vs. OABCIG | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Tri-Center Community Schools | |
4:15pm | Denison MS vs. Harlan Community MS | |
4:15pm | Harlan Community MS vs. Denison MS | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Atlantic High School | |
5:30pm- 6:30pm | HCHS Batting Cage
more.. | |
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-West
mCdOWELL | |
mCdOWELL | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Ratigan & Bruck (2 groups) | |
Ratigan & Bruck (2 groups) | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
Schmitz 4th GBB | |
Schmitz 4th GBB | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Voge | |
Voge |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm- 5:00pm |
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
Schaben AAU 5th GR | |
Schaben AAU 5th GR | ||
4:30pm | vs. Glenwood | |
4:30pm | vs. Glenwood | |
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-West
Heese-8th Grade | |
Heese-8th Grade | ||
6:00pm | vs. Glenwood | |
6:00pm | vs. Glenwood | |
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Glenwood |
7:30pm | vs. Glenwood |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All Day | ||
All Day | ||
3:3 Competition (*team) @ Mondamin | ||
3:3 Competition (*team) @ Mondamin | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm |
HC Elementary Lunchroom
more.. | |
8:00am- 5:00pm | State Contest | |
State Contest | ||
12:00pm | vs. IHSAA |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 4:00pm | Beginners | |
Beginners | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
more.. HS GBB - Klaassen | |
HS GBB - Klaassen | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm | Kasperbauer softball pitchers | |
Kasperbauer softball pitchers | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Parent/student DC trip mtg | |
Parent/student DC trip mtg | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
Mosher | |
Mosher | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | HCHS Batting Cage
more.. Schaben | |
Schaben | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | Goshorn/McDowell | |
Goshorn/McDowell | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
Obrecht 7th VB | |
Obrecht 7th VB | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | HCHS Batting Cage
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson |
4:15pm |
(Postponed to 02-09-18) | Harlan Community MS vs. Glenwood MS |
4:15pm |
(Postponed to 02-09-18) | Harlan Community MS vs. Glenwood MS
@ Glenwood High School Auxiliary Gym
|
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Sioux City East
|
4:30pm | vs. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Auxiliary Gym | |
Auxiliary Gym | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | HCHS Batting Cage
more.. Schaben | |
Schaben | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm | McDowell | |
McDowell | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Sioux City East
|
6:00pm | vs. Sioux City East | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
HC Elementary Lunchroom
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Shelby County Caucus | |
Shelby County Caucus | ||
7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Sioux City East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bocce Ball (Everyone) @ IWCC | ||
Bocce Ball (Everyone) @ IWCC | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:15pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Harlan Community MS | |
4:30pm | vs. St. Albert Catholic | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
Heese - 8th GR | |
Heese - 8th GR | ||
6:00pm | vs. St. Albert Catholic
Only 2 quarters of JV | |
Only 2 quarters of JV | ||
6:00pm | vs. St. Albert Catholic | |
7:15pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. St. Albert Catholic
Time Changed due to only playing 2 quarters of JV. |
Time Changed due to only playing 2 quarters of JV. | ||
7:30pm | vs. St. Albert Catholic |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 9:00pm | Risers up for rehearsal for concert (HS Pops ) | |
Risers up for rehearsal for concert (HS Pops ) | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm- 5:45pm | Mosher | |
Mosher | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
HCSD Elementary Gymnasium-East
more.. Goshorn/McDowell | |
Goshorn/McDowell | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | HCHS Batting Cage
more.. Schaben | |
Schaben |