Clarinda
1

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amDistrict Large Group Speech Contest

Activities will be through out the High School.

Activities will be through out the High School.

10:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southwest Valley
 @ Corning High Schoollocation

Cheerleaders will leave at 12:00.

Cheerleaders will leave at 12:00.

Sunday, January 20, 2019
Monday, January 21, 2019
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Glenwood
 @ Glenwood High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Glenwood
 @ Glenwood High Schoollocation
5:30pmWrestling: JV Double DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Red Oak, Underwood
 @ Underwood High School location
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. East Mills, Red Oak, Underwood
 @ Underwood High School location
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Red Oak, Underwood
 @ Underwood High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Glenwood
 @ Glenwood High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Glenwood
 @ Glenwood High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Reserve Gamevs. Glenwood
 @ Glenwood High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Glenwood
 @ Glenwood High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Glenwood
 @ Glenwood High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameShenandoah Middle School vs. Clarinda MS

7th A game followed by 2 quarters of 7th B game, then 8th grade game

7th A game followed by 2 quarters of 7th B game, then 8th grade game

4:15pmWrestling: MS Double DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

Clarinda MS, Harlan Community MS vs. Shenandoah
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameShenandoah Middle School vs. Clarinda MS

7th A game followed by 2 quarters of 7th B game, then 8th grade game

7th A game followed by 2 quarters of 7th B game, then 8th grade game

Friday, January 25, 2019