St. Albert Catholic
Cross Country Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 09-16-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Return 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Glenwood,
Tri-Center Community Schools,
SW Valley - Corning,
East Mills,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Clarinda Academy,
Abraham Lincoln,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Harlan Community School,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Shenandoah 
Glenwood Lake Park         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Glenwood,
Abraham Lincoln,
Clarinda Academy,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
East Mills,
Tri-Center Community Schools,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Harlan Community School,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Shenandoah 
Glenwood Lake Park         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Logan Magnolia  Logan-Magnolia Athletic Fields  2:30PM  2:15PM  7:00PM   
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Logan Magnolia  Logan-Magnolia Athletic Fields         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Abraham Lincoln  Iowa Western Community College         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Abraham Lincoln  Iowa Western Community College         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity 9:00AM  Away vs. Lewis Central,
Tri-Center Community Schools,
Treynor,
Plattsmouth,
Missouri Valley,
East Mills,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
AHSTW,
Abraham Lincoln,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School 
Iowa Western Community College         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity 9:00AM  Away vs. Lewis Central,
Abraham Lincoln,
AHSTW,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
East Mills,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School,
Missouri Valley,
Plattsmouth,
Treynor,
Tri-Center Community Schools,
Underwood 
Iowa Western Community College         
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Lewis Central  Iowa Western Community College         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Lewis Central  Iowa Western Community College         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. AHSTW  A-H-S-T High School  3:00PM  2:45PM  7:00PM   
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. AHSTW  A-H-S-T High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity 9:30AM  Away vs. Harlan Community School,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Riverside Community Schools,
Abraham Lincoln,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Harlan Golf and Country Club  8:00AM    1:00PM   
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity 9:30AM  Away vs. Harlan Community School,
AHSTW,
Abraham Lincoln,
Nishnabotna,
Riverside Community Schools,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Treynor,
Underwood,
Woodbine,
Atlantic CSD,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Harlan Golf and Country Club         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet TBD  Away vs. Shenandoah,
West Nodaway,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Tarkio,
Stanton,
Southwest Valley High School,
Sidney,
Riverside Community Schools,
Griswold,
Fremont Mills,
Essex,
East Mills,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Clarinda Academy,
Bedford,
Audubon,
AHSTW,
Clarinda,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Shenandoah High School         
  Cross Country: Boys JV Meet TBD  Away vs. Shenandoah,
West Nodaway,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Tarkio,
Stanton,
Southwest Valley High School,
Sidney,
Riverside Community Schools,
Griswold,
Fremont Mills,
Essex,
East Mills,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Clarinda Academy,
Bedford,
Audubon,
AHSTW,
Clarinda,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Shenandoah High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity TBD  Away vs. Shenandoah,
West Nodaway,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Tarkio,
Stanton,
Southwest Valley High School,
Sidney,
Riverside Community Schools,
Griswold,
Fremont Mills,
Essex,
East Mills,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Clarinda Academy,
Bedford,
Audubon,
AHSTW,
Clarinda,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Shenandoah High School         
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity 4:00PM  Away vs. Shenandoah,
West Nodaway,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Tarkio,
Stanton,
Southwest Valley High School,
Sidney,
Riverside Community Schools,
Griswold,
Fremont Mills,
Essex,
East Mills,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Clarinda Academy,
Bedford,
Audubon,
AHSTW,
Clarinda,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Shenandoah High School  2:00PM  1:45PM  7:30PM   
  Cross Country: Boys JV Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Shenandoah,
West Nodaway,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Tarkio,
Stanton,
Southwest Valley High School,
Sidney,
Riverside Community Schools,
Griswold,
Fremont Mills,
East Mills,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Clarinda Academy,
Bedford,
Audubon,
AHSTW,
Clarinda,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Shenandoah High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity 4:00PM  Away vs. Shenandoah,
AHSTW,
Audubon,
Bedford,
Clarinda,
Clarinda Academy,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
East Mills,
Essex,
Fremont Mills,
Glenwood,
Griswold,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Riverside Community Schools,
Sidney,
Southwest Valley High School,
Stanton,
Tarkio,
Treynor,
Underwood,
West Nodaway 
Shenandoah High School         
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Woodbine    2:30PM  2:15PM  7:00PM   
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Woodbine           
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Atlantic CSD  Atlantic Golf and Country Club  3:00PM  2:00PM  7:00PM   
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Atlantic CSD  Atlantic Golf and Country Club         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity H-10 4:00PM  Away vs. Creston Community School District,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School,
Kuemper Catholic,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Shenandoah 
Creston Crestmoor Golf Course  1:45PM  1:30PM  9:00PM   
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity H-10 4:00PM  Away vs. Creston Community School District,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School,
Kuemper Catholic,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Shenandoah 
Creston Crestmoor Golf Course         
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Regionals 4:00PM  Away vs. TBA           
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Regionals 4:00PM  Away vs. TBA