St. Albert Catholic
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 05-22-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Logan Magnolia  Logan-Magnolia Athletic Fields         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Logan Magnolia  Logan-Magnolia Athletic Fields         
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Abraham Lincoln  Iowa Western Community College         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Abraham Lincoln  Iowa Western Community College         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Lewis Central  Iowa Western Community College         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Lewis Central  Iowa Western Community College         
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Red Oak,
Atlantic CSD,
Bedford,
CAM,
Clarinda,
Clarinda Academy,
Creston Community School District,
East Mills,
Fremont Mills,
Griswold,
Harlan Community School,
Lenox,
Riverside Community Schools,
Sidney,
Southwest Valley,
Stanton 
Red Oak Country Club         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. AHSTW  A-H-S-T High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. AHSTW  A-H-S-T High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Harlan Inv. 9:30AM  Away vs. Harlan Community School,
AHSTW,
Abraham Lincoln,
Nishnabotna,
Riverside Community Schools,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Treynor,
Underwood,
Woodbine,
Atlantic CSD,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Harlan Golf and Country Club         
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Harlan Inv. 9:30AM  Away vs. Harlan Community School,
AHSTW,
Abraham Lincoln,
Nishnabotna,
Riverside Community Schools,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Treynor,
Underwood,
Woodbine,
Atlantic CSD,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Harlan Golf and Country Club         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Harlan Inv. 9:30AM  Away vs. Harlan Community School,
Woodbine,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Riverside Community Schools,
Nishnabotna,
Abraham Lincoln,
AHSTW,
Atlantic CSD,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Harlan Golf and Country Club         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Shenandoah Inv. 4:00PM  Away vs. Shenandoah,
AHSTW,
Atlantic CSD,
Audubon,
Bedford,
Clarinda,
Clarinda Academy,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
East Mills,
Fremont Mills,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Riverside Community Schools,
Sidney,
Southwest Valley High School,
Stanton,
Tarkio,
Treynor,
Underwood,
West Nodaway 
Shenandoah High School         
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Shenandoah Inv. 4:00PM  Away vs. Shenandoah,
West Nodaway,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Tarkio,
Stanton,
Southwest Valley High School,
Sidney,
Riverside Community Schools,
Fremont Mills,
East Mills,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Clarinda Academy,
Bedford,
Audubon,
AHSTW,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Shenandoah High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Shenandoah Inv. 4:00PM  Away vs. Shenandoah,
AHSTW,
Atlantic CSD,
Audubon,
Bedford,
Clarinda,
Clarinda Academy,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
East Mills,
Fremont Mills,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Riverside Community Schools,
Sidney,
Southwest Valley High School,
Stanton,
Tarkio,
Treynor,
Underwood,
West Nodaway 
Shenandoah High School         
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Woodbine           
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Woodbine           
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Atlantic CSD  Atlantic Golf and Country Club         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Atlantic CSD  Atlantic Golf and Country Club         
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity H-10 4:00PM  Away vs. Creston Community School District,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School,
Kuemper Catholic,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Shenandoah 
Creston Crestmoor Golf Course         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity H-10 4:00PM  Away vs. Creston Community School District,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School,
Kuemper Catholic,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Shenandoah 
Creston Crestmoor Golf Course         
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Regionals 4:00PM  Away vs. TBA           
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Regionals 4:00PM  Away vs. TBA