St. Albert Catholic
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-17-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location 
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Logan Magnolia  Logan-Magnolia Athletic Fields         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Logan Magnolia  Logan-Magnolia Athletic Fields         
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Abraham Lincoln  Iowa Western Community College         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. Abraham Lincoln  Iowa Western Community College         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Treynor  Treynor High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Treynor  Treynor High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Lewis Central  Iowa Western Community College         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Lewis Central  Iowa Western Community College         
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. AHSTW  A-H-S-T High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. AHSTW  A-H-S-T High School         
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Harlan Inv. 9:30AM  Away vs. Harlan Community School,
AHSTW,
Abraham Lincoln,
Nishnabotna,
Riverside Community Schools,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Treynor,
Underwood,
Woodbine,
Atlantic CSD,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Harlan Golf and Country Club         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Harlan Inv. 9:30AM  Away vs. Harlan Community School,
Woodbine,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Riverside Community Schools,
Nishnabotna,
Abraham Lincoln,
AHSTW,
Atlantic CSD,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak 
Harlan Golf and Country Club         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Shenandoah Inv. 4:00PM  Away vs. Shenandoah,
Abraham Lincoln,
AHSTW,
Atlantic CSD,
Audubon,
Bedford,
Clarinda,
Clarinda Academy,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
East Mills,
Fremont Mills,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Riverside Community Schools,
Sidney,
Southwest Valley High School,
Tarkio,
Treynor,
Underwood,
West Nodaway 
Shenandoah High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Shenandoah Inv. 4:00PM  Away vs. Shenandoah,
Abraham Lincoln,
AHSTW,
Atlantic CSD,
Audubon,
Bedford,
Clarinda,
Clarinda Academy,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
East Mills,
Fremont Mills,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Riverside Community Schools,
Sidney,
Southwest Valley High School,
Tarkio,
Treynor,
Underwood,
West Nodaway 
Shenandoah High School         
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Woodbine  Woodbine High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Woodbine  Woodbine High School         
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Atlantic CSD  Atlantic Golf and Country Club         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Atlantic CSD  Atlantic High School         
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity H-10 4:00PM  Away vs. Creston Community School District,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School,
Kuemper Catholic,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Shenandoah 
Creston Southwestern Community College         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity H-10 4:00PM  Away vs. Creston Community School District,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School,
Kuemper Catholic,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak,
Shenandoah 
Creston Southwestern Community College         
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Regionals 4:00PM  Away vs. Ridge View           
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity District 4:00PM  Away vs. TBA  TBA