Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament  (Date Changed to 12-22-18) Creston Community School District vs. Platte County @ Platte County 
7:00am Archery: Varsity Tournament Nodaway Valley vs. Atlantic CSD @ Atlantic Middle School 
Iowa Winter Games
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Harlan Community School vs. Waukee @ Waukee High School - Field House 
8:30am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Ballard, Benton Community, Des Moines East, Harlan Community School, Johnston, Des Moines Lincoln, Millard West, Perry Community, Saydel Community, Sioux City North, Urbandale, Washington (IA) vs. Waukee @ Waukee High School - Field House 
9:00am Basketball:Girls 9th Tournament Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center, Creston Community School District vs. Earlham @ AC/GC High School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls 9th Game Shenandoah vs. Tarkio @ Fairfax High School 
9:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Lewis Central vs. Elkhorn @ Elkhorn 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Glenwood vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Mustang Duals Red Oak vs. Shenandoah @ Shenandoah High School 
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity Duals St. Albert Catholic vs. Shenandoah @ Shenandoah High School 
10:00am Basketball:Boys 9th Game Roncalli vs. St. Albert Catholic @ St. Albert High School 
10:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Glenwood, Lewis Central vs. Elkhorn @ Elkhorn 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Harlan Community School vs. Abraham Lincoln @ Abraham Lincoln High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Clarinda, Denison-Schleswig, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Greene County, Kuemper Catholic, Pocahontas Area, St. Edmond vs. Carroll Community @ Carrol High School 
Cheer leaves at 8am
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tiger-Knight Tournament Ames, Clarinda, Denison, Exira, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Greene County, Kuemper Catholic, Manson Northwest Webster, Pocahontas Area, Saint Edmond, Westwood vs. Carroll Community @ Carroll High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Greene County, Clarinda, Denison-Schleswig, Exira-Elk-Horn-Kimballton, Kuemper Catholic, Manson Northwest Webster, Pocahontas Area, St. Edmond vs. Carroll Community @ Carroll High School 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Lewis Central vs. Fort Dodge @ Fort Dodge High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Clarinda Academy, East Mills, Maryville, Red Oak, Savannah, St. Albert Catholic vs. Shenandoah @ Shenandoah High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Atlantic CSD vs. Southeast Polk @ Southeast Polk High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys JV Tournament Shenandoah vs. Tarkio @ Tarkio High School 
1:00pm Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Creston Community School District vs. Denison-Schleswig @ Denison Lucky Lanes Bowling Alley 
1:00pm Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Creston Community School District vs. Denison-Schleswig @ Denison Lucky Lanes Bowling Alley 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Sidney vs. St. Albert Catholic @ St. Albert High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Sidney vs. St. Albert Catholic @ St. Albert High School 
7:30pm Dance: Varsity School dance TBA vs. Lewis Central @ Lewis Central High School 
SnoBall Dance

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here